Header Content Region

Insert text, image or banner ads here, or just delete this text and leave this area blank!

TELUS Cup Central Regional


HEO is hosting the 2018 TELUS Cup Regional Championships April 2-8 at CIHA, Rockland, Ontario. Tickets and schedule are now available.

HEO U14 POE


HEO will be running a U14 Program of Excellence camp May 25-27, 2018. Open to players that played at the Minor Bantam AAA level in the 2017-18 season.

U14 POE Coach Applications


HEO is now accepting coach applications for the U14 POE Camp May 25-27. If you are a High Performance coach interested in working in the Program of Excellence alongside Hockey Canada instructors please apply.

Coach of the Month


Subnmit your nominations for HEO's Minor Hockey Coach of the Month.

small portfolio1 small portfolio2 small portfolio3 small portfolio4
themed object
Hockey Eastern Ontario Logo
get in touch

2017 HEO Award Winners

 

Jim Stirling Bursary

B.F. Lorenzetti & Associates Inc., the insurance brokers of Hockey Canada, provide the Jim Stirling $1,000.00 bursary to a Branch member enrolled in a post-secondary institution or graduating from high school in the spring of 2017.

2017 Award Winner - Nicholas Raponi De Roia

 

Dwaine Barkley Bursary

The Dwaine Barkley Bursary is a $2,000.00 bursary awarded to a Branch member, who has played Jr. B, enrolled in a post-secondary institution or graduating from high school in the spring of 2017.

2017 Award Winner - Kyle Herbison

 

Hockey Eastern Ontario Bursary

HEO provided a $1,000.00 educational bursary to four (4) Branch members enrolled in a post-secondary institution or graduating from high school in the spring of 2017.

2017 Award Winners

Anthony Scattolon Keeghan King




Hayley Appel Emily Beach

 

Ottawa 67s Bursary

The Ottawa 67’s provided a $1,000.00 educational bursary to a Branch member enrolled in a post-secondary institution or graduating from high school in the spring of 2017.

2017 Award Winner - Brendan Deavy

 

Councillor Monette Bursary

Councilor Bob Monette provided a $500.00 educational bursary to a Branch member enrolled in a post-secondary institution or graduating from high school in the spring of 2017.

2017 Award Winner - Mathew Casey-Juarez

 

Councillor Mitic Bursary

Councilor Jody Mitic provided a $500.00 educational bursary to a Branch member enrolled in a post-secondary institution or graduating from high school in the spring of 2017.

2017 Award Winner - Jonathan Labbé

 

Councillor Qaqish Bursary

Councilor Qaqish provided a $500.00 educational bursary to a Branch member enrolled in a post-secondary institution or graduating from high school in the spring of 2017.

2017 Award Winner - Riley Mcstravick

 

Councillor Tierney Bursary

Councilor Tierney provided a $500.00 educational bursary to a Branch member enrolled in a post-secondary institution or graduating from high school in the spring of 2017.

2017 Award Winner - Pierce Britton

 

Councillor El-Chantiry Bursary

Councilor El-Chantiry provided a $500.00 educational bursary to a Branch member enrolled in a post-secondary institution or graduating from high school in the spring of 2017.

2017 Award Winner - John Stanier

 

Councillor Hubley Bursary

Councilor Hubley provided a $500.00 educational bursary to a Branch member enrolled in a post-secondary institution or graduating from high school in the spring of 2017.

2017 Award Winner - Ryan Bourgaize

 

Play It Again Sports Bursary

Play It Again Sports provided a $500.00 educational bursary to a Branch member enrolled in a post-secondary institution or graduating from high school in the spring of 2017.

2017 Award Winner - Adam Graham


slide up button